KudoZ home » English to French » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

kerosine streams

French translation: courants/écoulements de kérosène


01:13 Aug 10, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: kerosine streams
A mixture of kerosine streams.
Raphaël Gingras
Canada
French translation:courants/écoulements de kérosène
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4flux ou veine de kerosène
Dom Masurel
4jets de kérosène
Shog Imas
3courants/écoulements de kérosène
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
courants/écoulements de kérosène


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
merci

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jets de kérosène


Explanation:
.

Shog Imas
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flux ou veine de kerosène


Explanation:
Je trouve toujours le terme stream difficile à traduire en français.

Dom Masurel
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 203