KudoZ home » English to French » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Flush water pump

French translation: pompe d'eau de rinçage


18:38 Mar 9, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Mechanical engineering
English term or phrase: Flush water pump
Start the high pressure "flush water pump", verify that the pressure on pump delivery is higher than the pressure in the high pressure loop.
Merci! :-)
EmmanuelleAnne
France
French translation:pompe d'eau de rinçage
Explanation:
Une proposition...
Selected response from:

annerp
Grading comment
Merci! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pompe d'eau de rinçageannerp
4pompe d’écoulement
Shog Imas
3pompe de lavage
Drmanu49


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flush water pump
pompe de lavage


Explanation:
Vous recherchez un fournisseur de pompe de lavage haute pression, de moteurs turbines ou bien de chariot de ménage et lavage, pour tout achat de franges ...
www.icasoteco.com/ecomm/societeICA/index.php?page=public/po... - 82k -

Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 229

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flush water pump
pompe d'eau de rinçage


Explanation:
Une proposition...


    Reference: http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/fr/ia.jsp?ia=EP2007/055684
annerp
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
9 hrs

agree  florence metzger
14 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flush water pump
pompe d’écoulement


Explanation:
Pompe à écoulement

Shog Imas
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52