KudoZ home » English to French » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

cooling duty

French translation: fonction/mission de refroidissement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cooling duty
French translation:fonction/mission de refroidissement
Entered by: Francis MARC

11:03 Dec 22, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chimie
English term or phrase: cooling duty
capable of providing a cooling duty of 16 million J/s.
ADSTRAD
fonction/mission de refroidissement
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
merci
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3fonction/mission de refroidissement
Francis MARC
1rendement
Monique Laville


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
rendement


Explanation:
....un refroidissement dont le rendement est de .....

ou: performance, travail.

Monique Laville
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fonction/mission de refroidissement


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
1 hr

agree  RHELLER: cooling function
5 hrs

agree  xxxCHENOUMI: fonction
3 days 23 hrs