KudoZ home » English to French » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

sensitizing / to have sensitivity

French translation: effet sensibilisant, présentent une sensibilité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sensitizing / to have sensitivity
French translation:effet sensibilisant, présentent une sensibilité
Entered by: Mathieu Alliard

15:31 Oct 16, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: sensitizing / to have sensitivity
Contexte : mesures de sécurité dans la chimie.

"Allergenic and Sensitizing effets"
"The formed gas and fume have sensitivity"
Mathieu Alliard
Spain
effet sensibilisant, présentent une sensibilité
Explanation:
... Un effet sensibilisant respiratoire est sus- pecté, mais il n ... En effet, les études
de toxicités chro- niques/sub ... ci-des- sus) ont montré une sensibilité ...
www.inrs.fr/INRS-PUB/inrs01.nsf/ IntranetObject-accesParReference/FT+161/$File/ft161.pdf
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1effet sensibilisant, présentent une sensibilité
GILOU
4sensibilisation/ être sensible à
Hacene


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sensibilisation/ être sensible à


Explanation:
...

Hacene
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
effet sensibilisant, présentent une sensibilité


Explanation:
... Un effet sensibilisant respiratoire est sus- pecté, mais il n ... En effet, les études
de toxicités chro- niques/sub ... ci-des- sus) ont montré une sensibilité ...
www.inrs.fr/INRS-PUB/inrs01.nsf/ IntranetObject-accesParReference/FT+161/$File/ft161.pdf

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 985
Grading comment
Merci à tous :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
58 mins