KudoZ home » English to French » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

Notes on Silence

French translation: Musiques du Silence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Notes on Silence
French translation:Musiques du Silence
Entered by: irat56

11:55 Jan 19, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / cinema
English term or phrase: Notes on Silence
Je cherche la traduction française du titre du film danois Notes on Silence réalisé par Dorte Hoeg Brask.
Le titre original en danois est Notater om tavshed.
Quelqu'un peut-il m'aider ?
Merci d'avance!
celdep
Musiques du Silence
Explanation:
If a translation is needed...
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
Merci!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Musiques du Silence
irat56
4jta@filmskolen.dk
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jta@filmskolen.dk


Explanation:
Ce film ne semble pas avoir été distribué en France.
voici l'adresse électronique de l'école du cinéma du Danemark qui l'a produit.

Et un lien:

Nordische Filmtage Lübeck: Program
... Nordische Filmtage Lübeck: Program
... Notater om tavshed Notizen zur Stille Notes on Silence Dänemark/Denmark 2001,
23 Min., Beta SP, Farbe/colour, dän. OF m. engl. UT/English subtitles ...
www.luebeck.de/filmtage/01/program/filme/111.html Notizen zur Stille Notes on Silence Dänemark/Denmark 2001,
23 Min., Beta SP, Farbe/colour, dän. OF m. engl. UT/English subtitles ...
www.luebeck.de/filmtage/01/program/filme/111.html

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Musiques du Silence


Explanation:
If a translation is needed...

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci!