KudoZ home » English to French » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

Stage kiss

French translation: baiser de cinéma


19:12 Nov 20, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: Stage kiss
Un baiser au cinéma, où l'on fait semblant...
Baiser de cinéma ? Merci !
Axelle531
French translation:baiser de cinéma
Explanation:
très courant !
Selected response from:

Sara M
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10baiser de cinémaSara M
5Baiser de scène / scène de baiserwalaa03


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
stage kiss
baiser de cinéma


Explanation:
très courant !

Sara M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myriam Dupouy: Oui !
7 mins

agree  cenek tomas
22 mins

agree  Frederique Taylor
47 mins

agree  FBrisson
1 hr

agree  Ilinca Florea
2 hrs

agree  Sylvia Rochonnat
5 hrs

agree  kasumy12: oui j'entends souvent l'expression 1 vrai baiser de cinéma pour dire qu'on a été très bien embrassé
8 hrs

agree  Orlea
10 hrs

agree  Aude Sylvain
13 hrs

agree  Isabelle Balague
3 days14 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stage kiss
Baiser de scène / scène de baiser


Explanation:
Scene du baiser -" Marion Cotillard Johnny Depp"


    Reference: http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x47qoa_halle-berry-un-baise...
walaa03
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic