KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Hardware

USB Memory scan

French translation: Numérisation de la mémoire USB


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:USB Memory scan
French translation:Numérisation de la mémoire USB
Entered by: Natacha DUPORT

17:22 May 24, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: USB Memory scan
modes de numérisation.
Existe-t-il un terme spécifique ?
Natacha DUPORT
France
balayage de la mémoire USB
Explanation:
S'il s'agit de numérisation...

Vous trouverez des ex de balayage de la mémoire...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2balayage de la mémoire USB
GILOU
4 +1Scan/ Recherche / Verification de la Memoire USBLoubna Benkirane


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
usb memory scan
Scan/ Recherche / Verification de la Memoire USB


Explanation:
.

Loubna Benkirane
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
3 hrs
  -> Merci Anna pour ton support !!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
balayage de la mémoire USB


Explanation:
S'il s'agit de numérisation...

Vous trouverez des ex de balayage de la mémoire...

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 621

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne JOST
26 mins

agree  Elodie Rousseau
6 hrs