KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

HTML wrapper page

French translation: page wrapper HTML


19:52 Jun 14, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: HTML wrapper page
Context:

XXX includes options for exporting a free-standing Flash (SWF) file, an HTML wrapper page that includes a Flash file, and a self running Flash file with a built-in Flash player for Mac OS or Windows.
michele_97
United States
French translation:page wrapper HTML
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-14 20:28:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wrapper = wrapper ou encapsuleur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-14 20:31:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Écrivez le wrapper HTML pour ASP.NET. N\'oubliez pas de spécifier que vous souhaitez
déboguer le code JScript en incluant cette ligne dans votre code : ...
msdn.microsoft.com/library/FRE/ jscript7/html/jsconDebuggingJScriptWithDbgCLR.asp - 14k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1page wrapper HTML
GILOU
3 +2page enveloppante HTML
kerbager


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
html wrapper page
page enveloppante HTML


Explanation:
Wrapper veut dire "enveloppeur" dans la terminologie informatique, d'où page enveloppante...

kerbager
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Chemparathy
8 mins
  -> Merci Diana :-)

neutral  GILOU: ça ne se dit pas...
32 mins

agree  carlie602
1 day35 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
page wrapper HTML


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-14 20:28:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wrapper = wrapper ou encapsuleur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-14 20:31:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Écrivez le wrapper HTML pour ASP.NET. N\'oubliez pas de spécifier que vous souhaitez
déboguer le code JScript en incluant cette ligne dans votre code : ...
msdn.microsoft.com/library/FRE/ jscript7/html/jsconDebuggingJScriptWithDbgCLR.asp - 14k

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3008
Grading comment
Merci Gilles

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Bastin
1 hr