KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

Datapass server

French translation: serveur DataPass


11:56 Nov 22, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Datapass server
data collection device
merci d'avance
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:serveur DataPass
Explanation:
It's a proper name.


"Acsis’ DataPass™ Software Product Enables
smartEAS™ to Communicate with ERP Systems

Acsis’ DataPass product and its expertise in providing wireless as well as Internet enabled data collection solutions give Sensormatic the ability to provide our customers with a seamless smartEAS system," said Olin S. Giles, CEO of SensorID™, a Sensormatic strategic business unit. "


Selected response from:

apro
Hungary
Grading comment
je pense que c'est de cela dont il s'agit merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2serveur DataPassapro
4Datapass serverHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
serveur DataPass


Explanation:
It's a proper name.


"Acsis’ DataPass™ Software Product Enables
smartEAS™ to Communicate with ERP Systems

Acsis’ DataPass product and its expertise in providing wireless as well as Internet enabled data collection solutions give Sensormatic the ability to provide our customers with a seamless smartEAS system," said Olin S. Giles, CEO of SensorID™, a Sensormatic strategic business unit. "





    Reference: http://www.sensormatic.com/news/pressrels/acsispr913.htm
apro
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
je pense que c'est de cela dont il s'agit merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabien Champême
2 mins

agree  GILOU: yes, I think you're right
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Datapass server


Explanation:
ok

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): apro