KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

to go behind the scenes

French translation: d'aller/regarder/jeter un oeil derrière les coulisses


14:52 Jun 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: to go behind the scenes
This section allows advanced XX users to go behind the scenes and take advantage of functions that enhance the use of XX through the XX window
GILOU
France
French translation:d'aller/regarder/jeter un oeil derrière les coulisses
Explanation:
une idée
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3d'aller/regarder/jeter un oeil derrière les coulissesElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
3lever le voilexxxCMJ_Trans
3de découvrir les arcanes
Adrien Esparron


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
d'aller/regarder/jeter un oeil derrière les coulisses


Explanation:
une idée

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Najib Aloui
4 mins

agree  Lidija Lazic: dans les coulisses
9 mins

agree  Manon-Josée Caron
28 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de découvrir les arcanes


Explanation:
(et ainsi d'en faire bon usage) est ce que cela m'inspire sans autre intuition collant à l'autre côté du miroir ... Interprétation libre du type cadence.

Adrien Esparron
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 277

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lever le voile


Explanation:
éventuellement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2007-06-30 15:47:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

VOIR DERRIERE LA FACADE

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19