KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

Fixes

French translation: Correctifs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fixes
French translation:Correctifs
Entered by: Florence B

19:59 Mar 6, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Solution de virtualisation
English term or phrase: Fixes
We've incorporated feature requests and "fixes" into this latest version.
Annabelle Pepin
correctifs
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

hendiadys
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide et bonne soirée.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1correctifs
Fabien Champême
4 +1correctifshendiadys


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fixes (cf. ci-dessous)
correctifs


Explanation:
-


hendiadys
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide et bonne soirée.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabien Champême
18 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fixes
correctifs


Explanation:
Cliquez sur Rechercher pour afficher la liste de tous les correctifs (QFE, Quick Fix Engineering) pour les produits.
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/238329/fr

Correctif de sécurité
Correction largement diffusée pour un produit spécifique afin d'éliminer une faille de sécurité. Un correctif de sécurité est souvent associé à une gravité, qui correspond en fait au niveau de gravité MSRC de la vulnérabilité que ce correctif de sécurité élimine.
http://www.microsoft.com/france/technet/securite/produits/do...

Fabien Champême
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hendiadys
2 mins