KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

overview panel

French translation: Panneau de contrôle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overview panel
French translation:Panneau de contrôle
Entered by: Cristina Serra

14:25 Sep 2, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: overview panel
Select your Uniblue marketing material:
Banner
Box images
Product screenshots
Text links

RegistryBooster 2009 *overview panel*
RegistryBooster 2009 scan results
RegistryBooster 2009 registry scan
HTML code
Cristina Serra
Portugal
Panneau de contrôle
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Sébastien Ricciardi
France
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Panneau de contrôle
Sébastien Ricciardi
3'tableau de bord' / 'panneau de commande'Serge F. Vidal


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
'tableau de bord' / 'panneau de commande'


Explanation:
That's just marketing, so has to sound good in the target language above all

Serge F. Vidal
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Panneau de contrôle


Explanation:
Suggestion

Sébastien Ricciardi
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci!