KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Systems, Networks

Trouble Ticketing

French translation: appels de dépannage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trouble Ticketing
French translation:appels de dépannage
Entered by: Cecile Frenette

15:03 Apr 8, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Hébergement en ligne
English term or phrase: Trouble Ticketing
Trouble Ticketing Management

Sans plus de contexte élucidant. Les "pros" sauront de quoi il s'agit. Il ne me manque que le terme adéquat ici.
Geneviève Granger
Germany
gestion des appels de dépannage
Explanation:
C'est la traduction utilisée par le gouvernement du Canada
Selected response from:

Cecile Frenette
Canada
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gestion des appels de dépannage
Cecile Frenette
4gestion des rapports d'incidentsCécile Pérennou


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trouble ticketing
gestion des rapports d'incidents


Explanation:
une variante possible...

Cécile Pérennou
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trouble ticketing
gestion des appels de dépannage


Explanation:
C'est la traduction utilisée par le gouvernement du Canada

Cecile Frenette
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci.