KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Systems, Networks

all the runtime

French translation: tous les exécuteurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all the runtime services
French translation:tous les exécuteurs
Entered by: Stephanie Saint-Amant

22:47 Feb 16, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: all the runtime
Contexte: "XX offers all the runtime services for delivering users’ e-business applications built on a highly scalable and open architecture."
Stephanie Saint-Amant
tous les services d'exécution
Explanation:
Je crois que l'expression est "all the runtime services"
Selected response from:

Chantal de Lorme
Canada
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tous les services d'exécutionChantal de Lorme
3toute la capacité d'exécution
Robert Morin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tous les services d'exécution


Explanation:
Je crois que l'expression est "all the runtime services"

Chantal de Lorme
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arnold007: Oui, services d'Éxécution !
24 mins

agree  Eric Le Carre
9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
toute la capacité d'exécution


Explanation:
posssibilité

Robert Morin
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60