KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Systems, Networks

timeboxed

French translation: jalonnée


13:09 Jun 24, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / computing
English term or phrase: timeboxed
"An iteration should be timeboxed."
Emilie Pestiaux Milone
French translation:jalonnée
Explanation:
Systems Development Method) postulant le prototypage, le développement et la fourniture
d'artefacts itératifs et incrémentaux, le timeboxing (jalonnement), l ...
zuse.esnig.cifom.ch/analyse/ isnet43/phase4/delta_methodologie.htm - 48k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3jalonnée
GILOU
3limitée dans le temps
Michel A.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
limitée dans le temps


Explanation:
Je suppose pour éviter les 'boucles infinies'

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 67

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jalonnée


Explanation:
Systems Development Method) postulant le prototypage, le développement et la fourniture
d'artefacts itératifs et incrémentaux, le timeboxing (jalonnement), l ...
zuse.esnig.cifom.ch/analyse/ isnet43/phase4/delta_methodologie.htm - 48k

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1796
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup