KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

System Entry / Exit Principle

French translation: Entrée (système) - principe de sortie


08:25 May 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: System Entry / Exit Principle
System Entry / Exit Principle. I think it's got to do with computing.
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
French translation:Entrée (système) - principe de sortie
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-19 08:27:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sans contexte....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles. Peut-être Principe de Sortie/Entrée du système
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Entrée (système) - principe de sortie
GILOU
3entree au systeme / technique de sortie
Magister


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Entrée (système) - principe de sortie


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-19 08:27:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sans contexte....

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2390
Grading comment
Merci Gilles. Peut-être Principe de Sortie/Entrée du système

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: OK. Pourquoi pas ?
26 mins

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
1 hr

agree  carlie602
3 days16 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
system entry / exit principle
entree au systeme / technique de sortie


Explanation:
entree au systeme / technique de sortie

Magister
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4