KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

without repopulating the chart

French translation: sans actualisation du graphique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without repopulating the chart
French translation:sans actualisation du graphique
Entered by: Céline Débiton

12:10 Mar 24, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / freeze dryer software
English term or phrase: without repopulating the chart
"Scroll Buttons - These buttons provide the ability to switch between Shelf Heating and Shelf Cooling **without repopulating the chart** and losing the plotted curves."
Céline Débiton
sans actualisation du graphique
Explanation:
une option
Selected response from:

Maureen Wilkins
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci Maureen !
Et merci aussi à tous les autres !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sans actualisation du graphique
Maureen Wilkins
3sans charger de nouveau les données pour le graphique
Oliver Walter
3sans charger de nouvelles données pour le graphiqueJock


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sans actualisation du graphique


Explanation:
une option

Maureen Wilkins
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Maureen !
Et merci aussi à tous les autres !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger McKeon
23 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sans charger de nouvelles données pour le graphique


Explanation:
Chart peut aussi vouloir dire tableau des données, mais là on doit parler directement du graphique.

Jock
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sans charger de nouveau les données pour le graphique


Explanation:
"repopulate" est "charger encore une fois les mêmes donnés" plutot que les actualiser.

Oliver Walter
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4