KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

Mouse cover

French translation: coque de souris


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mouse cover
French translation:coque de souris
Entered by: Estelle Chauvet

08:33 Sep 19, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Souris
English term or phrase: Mouse cover
Contexte : "Exchangeable Mouse Cover"

Je pense qu'il s'agit de ce genre d'accessoire :
http://www.uconnalumni.com/images/enewsletters/mouse_cover.j...
Estelle Chauvet
France
coque de souris
Explanation:
Coque de souris interchangeable

La souris G9 de Logitech est dotée d’une palette de fonctions personnalisables, parmi lesquelles deux coques interchangeables

http://www.generation-nt.com/logitech-clavier-g9-souris-g15-...
Selected response from:

Fabien Champême
Spain
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6coque de souris
Fabien Champême
3 +1coque amovible
Stéphanie Soudais
3dessus de souris interchangeable
Francis MARC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
mouse cover
coque de souris


Explanation:
Coque de souris interchangeable

La souris G9 de Logitech est dotée d’une palette de fonctions personnalisables, parmi lesquelles deux coques interchangeables

http://www.generation-nt.com/logitech-clavier-g9-souris-g15-...

Fabien Champême
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fchi
0 min

agree  GILOU
4 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron
5 mins

agree  Catherine CHAUVIN
8 mins

agree  Marie Perrin
58 mins

agree  Muriel Fuchs
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mouse cover
coque amovible


Explanation:
suggestion

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 22
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Fuchs
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mouse cover
dessus de souris interchangeable


Explanation:
pour diverses couleurs ou logos publicitaires

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 142
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci !