KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

help desk ticket system

French translation: système de tickets du comptoir d'assistance


09:01 Mar 13, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: help desk ticket system
Faults shall be classified par AAAA when logging the Fault through the service proviser help desk ticket system.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:système de tickets du comptoir d'assistance
Explanation:
En fait, les requêtes sont traitées dans l'ordre d'arrivée car on attribue un ticket d'arrivée à chaque nouvelle demande d'assistance.
Selected response from:

Ccilb77
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3système de tickets du service d'assistance (de l'assistance technique)
GILOU
3système de tickets du comptoir d'assistance
Ccilb77


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
système de tickets du comptoir d'assistance


Explanation:
En fait, les requêtes sont traitées dans l'ordre d'arrivée car on attribue un ticket d'arrivée à chaque nouvelle demande d'assistance.


Ccilb77
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
système de tickets du service d'assistance (de l'assistance technique)


Explanation:
MX et dreamweaver MX. - Notre système de tickets qui vous permet de suivre la progression à jour de votre ticket d’assistance annoncé. ...
www.dataspeed-hosting.be/ - 39k

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2417