KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

work in harmony to enable

French translation: travaillent en synergie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:work in harmony to enable
French translation:travaillent en synergie
Entered by: Mohamed Mehenoun

02:53 Nov 15, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: work in harmony to enable
contexte: fonctions d'un logiciel pour entreprises

ADC modules ***work in harmony to enable *** automated capture and validation of data from forms, before delivering the information to the target system in any format requested.


ce sera la fatigue...je n'arrive pas à trouver une belle tournure pour cette partie entre **.
Merci beaucoup d'avance pour aide!
et bon w.end à tous....
elysee
Italy
travaillent en synergie
Explanation:
je pense que c'est le terme le plus adéquat étant donné le contexte et qu'il n'est pas nécessaire de faire du mot à mot dans ce cas là


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-15 04:13:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

travaillent en synergie afin de permettre
Selected response from:

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Grading comment
merci beaucoup Mohamed et à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2travaillent en synergie
Mohamed Mehenoun
3 +2fonctionnent d'une manière cohérente pour faciliter ...
a05
4travaillent en harmonie pour permettre/rendre possible
Eman Sawan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
travaillent en synergie


Explanation:
je pense que c'est le terme le plus adéquat étant donné le contexte et qu'il n'est pas nécessaire de faire du mot à mot dans ce cas là


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-15 04:13:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

travaillent en synergie afin de permettre

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci beaucoup Mohamed et à tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
10 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Alexa Dubreuil
1 day8 hrs
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
travaillent en harmonie pour permettre/rendre possible


Explanation:
.

Eman Sawan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fonctionnent d'une manière cohérente pour faciliter ...


Explanation:
une possibilité

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602: merci
20 hrs

agree  Alexa Dubreuil
1 day5 hrs