KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

passed to

French translation: Valeur transmise à


15:25 Jan 16, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general) / computing
English term or phrase: passed to
Value Passed to “id” = Sync to
AccountID = All Subscribers of the Account
UserID = Specific User
‘xxxxxxxxxxxx’ = Nobody
Krystrad
French translation:Valeur transmise à
Explanation:
En programmation, on dit en général que les valeurs sont transmises.
Selected response from:

Patrick Panifous
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Valeur transmise à
Patrick Panifous
1Montant crédité à "id"
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Montant crédité à "id"


Explanation:
De la piffométrie la plus pure !

Arthur Borges
China

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Valeur transmise à


Explanation:
En programmation, on dit en général que les valeurs sont transmises.

Patrick Panifous
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
merci