KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

leaked source code

French translation: c.-à-d. la divulgation du code source


12:31 Aug 10, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Sécurité informatique
English term or phrase: leaked source code
A closer look at the code reveals that all three creations share the same origin, namely the leaked source code of iStealer.
Camille Beaupin
Peru
French translation:c.-à-d. la divulgation du code source
Explanation:
par ex.
Selected response from:

jmleger
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4c.-à-d. la divulgation du code source
jmleger
4 -1le code source révélé par les fuites
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
le code source révélé par les fuites


Explanation:
ça ressemble à l'affaire Haystack, ou un officiel Iranien à révélé en douce le code source des filtres utilisés par l'état pour bloquer les opposants.

"12 juin 2010 ... Apple est prêt à vendre jusqu'à trois millions de iPhone 4 par mois,info révélé par les fuites au sein de sa chaîne d'approvisionnement de ..."
http://www.iphone4g-pro.com/apple-pret-a-expedier-3-millions...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 443

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  GILOU: en quoi un code source est révélé par des fuites ?????
3 days2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
c.-à-d. la divulgation du code source


Explanation:
par ex.

jmleger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry Bourguet
7 hrs

agree  Jean Claude Aciman
17 hrs

agree  Vincent Moureau
23 hrs

agree  GILOU: C'est mieux
3 days1 hr