KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

spreadsheet implementation

French translation: codage / implantation <i>dans</i> un tableur


05:29 Aug 28, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general) / modelling
English term or phrase: spreadsheet implementation
BioVapor is a user-friendly spreadsheet implementation of the Indoor Vapor Intrusion with Oxygen-Limited Biodegradation model presented in DeVaull, 2007
Nadège Aubert
France
French translation:codage / implantation <i>dans</i> un tableur
Explanation:
Au vu du contexte, il s'agit du codage du modèle machin au moyen d'un tableur (et non pas du codage du tableur lui-même), par opposition au codage au moyen d'autres logiciels plus scientifiques.
Selected response from:

freddy7
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3codage / implantation <i>dans</i> un tableur
freddy7
4la mise en place de ce modèle dans un tableur
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
codage / implantation <i>dans</i> un tableur


Explanation:
Au vu du contexte, il s'agit du codage du modèle machin au moyen d'un tableur (et non pas du codage du tableur lui-même), par opposition au codage au moyen d'autres logiciels plus scientifiques.

freddy7
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel: http://www.api.org/ehs/groundwater/vapor/index.cfm
1 hr

agree  GILOU
1 hr

agree  C. Mouton
3 days9 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la mise en place de ce modèle dans un tableur


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 443