KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

Test Output

French translation: Résultat du test


11:15 Dec 20, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Test Output
Test outputs

You can test up to 22 oven outputs using this function.
Note: only the Service and Producer user accounts have the access to this function.

Select one output in the upper part of the Output selection window that you want to test.


J'ai pensé à traduire "Output" par résultat. Qi'en pensez-vous dans ce contexte? Je vous remercie.
Caroline Ben Necib
French translation:Résultat du test
Explanation:
Je pense que "résultat" est une bonne alternative dans ce cas.
Selected response from:

serge awono
Cameroon
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Résultat du test
serge awono
3test de sortie (de l'application or de l'equipement)Louis Cyril P


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
test output
Résultat du test


Explanation:
Je pense que "résultat" est une bonne alternative dans ce cas.

serge awono
Cameroon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pjg111
5 mins

agree  Vasile Airinei
15 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
test output
test de sortie (de l'application or de l'equipement)


Explanation:
a mon avis

Louis Cyril P
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench