Dynamic Streaming Message Clustering

French translation: groupage dynamique de flux de messages

English term or phrase:Dynamic Streaming Message Clustering
French translation:groupage dynamique de flux de messages
Entered by: FX Fraipont

17:10 Dec 9, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Dynamic Streaming Message Clustering
Bonsoir,

Dans le nom d'un brevet, "Dynamic Streaming Message Clustering for Rapid Spam-Wave Detection", comment traduiriez-vous "dynamic streaming message clustering" ?

Merci d'avance !
lucy_jazz
groupage dynamique de flux de messages
Explanation:
"In some embodiments, a streaming message classification method dynamically allocates a stream of messages to a variable number of clusters (e.g. message categories), each containing messages which share a set of similar features. "
https://www.google.com/patents/US8170966

streaming : stream of messages
clustering : grouping into categories

"http://securite-informatique.mag-securs.com/augmentation-mes...
Une part croissante de ce spam échappe aux filtres pour deux raisons. ... résumé, le spam poursuit sa croissance et continue de polluer les flux de messages, ..."

" clustering EN • groupage FR
informatique
Processus consistant à regrouper des éléments ou des caractéristiques similaires en vue de leur stockage sur un support de données."
http://www.granddictionnaire.com/ficheOqlf.aspx?Id_Fiche=836...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci FX :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1groupage dynamique de flux de messages
FX Fraipont
3Groupage dynamique et en continu de la messagerie
Chakib Roula


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dynamic streaming message clustering
Groupage dynamique et en continu de la messagerie


Explanation:
My take

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-09 18:43:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je vous en prie.

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Chakib !


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dynamic streaming message clustering
groupage dynamique de flux de messages


Explanation:
"In some embodiments, a streaming message classification method dynamically allocates a stream of messages to a variable number of clusters (e.g. message categories), each containing messages which share a set of similar features. "
https://www.google.com/patents/US8170966

streaming : stream of messages
clustering : grouping into categories

"http://securite-informatique.mag-securs.com/augmentation-mes...
Une part croissante de ce spam échappe aux filtres pour deux raisons. ... résumé, le spam poursuit sa croissance et continue de polluer les flux de messages, ..."

" clustering EN • groupage FR
informatique
Processus consistant à regrouper des éléments ou des caractéristiques similaires en vue de leur stockage sur un support de données."
http://www.granddictionnaire.com/ficheOqlf.aspx?Id_Fiche=836...


FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 447
Grading comment
Merci FX :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci FX :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
1 min
  -> thanks Tony!