Areas of RAM

French translation: zones de mémoire vive (RAM)

English to French translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Areas of RAM
"You agree that you will not, under any circumstances :

Use any unauthorised third party software that accesses, intercepts or collects information from or through the Serviced or that is in transition from or to the Services, including without limitation any software that reads areas of RAM or streams of network traffic..."
Fabien Mounielou
France
French translation:zones de mémoire vive (RAM)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 heures (2018-04-15 13:34:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.lemagit.fr/definition/Memoire-vive-RAM
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zones de mémoire vive (RAM)
GILOU
4zones de mémoire RAM
FX Fraipont
4plages de RAM
claude assian
4RAM
claude assian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
areas of ram
RAM


Explanation:
Random Access Memory

claude assian
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
areas of ram
plages de RAM


Explanation:
-

claude assian
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
areas of ram
zones de mémoire RAM


Explanation:
"Comment optimiser les temps de calcul avec le solveur CM2 ...
https://advantage.graitec.com/fr-fr/knowledgebase/.../KA-012...
Une des caractéristiques principales du solveur CM2 est d'utiliser prioritairement la mémoire RAM de l'ordinateur. Lors du calcul d'un modèle, sa stratégie va donc être d'utiliser les zones de mémoire RAM restées libres et de paginer les informations liées à la rigidité, à la masse, aux charges, etc. sur ces zones mémoires."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 451

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
areas of ram
zones de mémoire vive (RAM)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 heures (2018-04-15 13:34:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.lemagit.fr/definition/Memoire-vive-RAM

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2437