KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

SEI CMM Level 5 Assessed

French translation: classée SEI-CMM Niveau 5


11:22 Mar 3, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: SEI CMM Level 5 Assessed
SEI CMM Level 5 Assessed
PSI Data Systems is Awarded CMM Level 5 Certification
PSI Data Systems was successfully assessed for SEI CMM Level 5 for its Bangalore development centers in April 2003.
berne
French translation:classée SEI-CMM Niveau 5
Explanation:
SEI = Software Engineering Institute
CMM = Capability Maturity Model
Voir site:
Selected response from:

Genestelle
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1certification SEI-CMM Niveau 5 évaluée
GILOU
4classée SEI-CMM Niveau 5
Genestelle


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sei cmm level 5 assessed
classée SEI-CMM Niveau 5


Explanation:
SEI = Software Engineering Institute
CMM = Capability Maturity Model
Voir site:


    Reference: http://www.lntinfotech.com/lntinfotechFrench/ASPFiles/Qualit...
Genestelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Merci

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certification SEI-CMM Niveau 5 évaluée


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 11:57:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le 07/12/2001 : YORTAR Systems obtient la certification SEI-CMM Niveau 2, Réussite ... de
Technologies AD OPT installé et utilisé avec succès par South African ...
www.crim.ca/index.epl/selec/1100/ href/agenda_media/media.epl - 49k - En


GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2390

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene: comme d'habitude.
4 hrs