KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

Common Criteria Validated

French translation: critères communs validés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Common Criteria Validated
French translation:critères communs validés
Entered by: ctucat

20:56 Feb 14, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Common Criteria Validated
Data Security Kit
COMMON CRITERIA VALIDATED
Version XXX Main
ctucat
critères communs validés
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1critères communs validés
Michel A.
4validation des critères communs
GILOU
3 +1critères communs validésxxxdf49f


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
common criteria validated
critères communs validés


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
1 hr
  -> Merci

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
common criteria validated
critères communs validés


Explanation:
ditto question précédente - calqué sur le français

xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
validation des critères communs


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2390