KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

Permission Replication

French translation: réplication des permissions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Permission Replication
French translation:réplication des permissions
Entered by: ctucat

21:27 Feb 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Permission Replication
Select the method of printer permission replication you would like to use for UniPrint.
ctucat
réplication des permissions
Explanation:
... en mode service de Windows NT4, Windows 2000 ou Windows XP notamment pour les
administrateurs de réseau mixtes PC-MAC avec réplication des permissions NTFS. ...
www.partagiciel.com/shareware/pc/f6.htm - 40k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2réplication des permissions
GILOU
3Reproduction de l'autorisation
kerbager


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
permission replication
Reproduction de l'autorisation


Explanation:
-

kerbager
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
réplication des permissions


Explanation:
... en mode service de Windows NT4, Windows 2000 ou Windows XP notamment pour les
administrateurs de réseau mixtes PC-MAC avec réplication des permissions NTFS. ...
www.partagiciel.com/shareware/pc/f6.htm - 40k

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2390

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
3 hrs

agree  Adrien Esparron
7 hrs