KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

Load allocation

French translation: répartition des charges


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Load allocation
French translation:répartition des charges
Entered by: ctucat

19:58 Feb 21, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Load allocation
Manage your Server load allocation
ctucat
répartition des charges
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Krystrad
Grading comment
Merci pour tout !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2allocation de charge
Michel A.
3 +1répartition des charges
Krystrad


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
load allocation
répartition des charges


Explanation:
-

Krystrad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci pour tout !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
8 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
load allocation
allocation de charge


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-02-21 20:00:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gérez l\'allocation de charge de votre serveur

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JennyC08
0 min
  -> Merci

agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr
  -> Merci