KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

auto-unregistering file

French translation: Fichier à désinscription automatique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Auto-unregistering file
French translation:Fichier à désinscription automatique
Entered by: Céline NORMIER

09:08 Feb 22, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: auto-unregistering file
Scanner user manual
Céline NORMIER
France
fichier à désinscription automatique
Explanation:
fra-fra-csv-WindowsServer2003-Part1.csv:"Unregistering files ""Désinscription des fichiers""

glossaire Microsoft
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Désinscription automatique du fichier
GILOU
4fichier à désinscription automatique
Michel A.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fichier à désinscription automatique


Explanation:
fra-fra-csv-WindowsServer2003-Part1.csv:"Unregistering files ""Désinscription des fichiers""

glossaire Microsoft

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 112

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Désinscription automatique du fichier


Explanation:
MS

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-22 09:22:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

désenregistrement automatique du fichier est juste aussi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-22 09:22:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mais pas terminologie MS

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2390