KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Hardware

punch option

French translation: option de perforation (option Perforer)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Punch option
French translation:option de perforation (option Perforer)
Entered by: Flore Bargain

17:04 Dec 3, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / printer
English term or phrase: punch option
Bonsoir,

Comment traduiriez vous cette option d'imprimante :
"punch option available for additional charge depending on punch configuration"

en vous remerciant,
flore
Flore Bargain
France
option de perforation (option Perforer)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-03 17:08:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Option de Perforation (4 trous)**Nécessite l'unité de finition, ... OKI C530dn Imprimante laser couleur recto-verso A4 capacité : 350 feuilles - USB, ...
www.tcicabling.com/option-de-perforation-trousnecessite-l39... - En cacheOption de Perforation (2 trous)**Nécessite l'unité de finition OKI ...Option de Perforation (2 trous)**Nécessite l'unité de finition, ...
www.tcicabling.com/option-de-perforation-trousnecessite-l39... - En cachePlus de résultats de tcicabling.com
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4système de perforation en option
FX Fraipont
4option de perforation (option Perforer)
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
option de perforation (option Perforer)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-03 17:08:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Option de Perforation (4 trous)**Nécessite l'unité de finition, ... OKI C530dn Imprimante laser couleur recto-verso A4 capacité : 350 feuilles - USB, ...
www.tcicabling.com/option-de-perforation-trousnecessite-l39... - En cacheOption de Perforation (2 trous)**Nécessite l'unité de finition OKI ...Option de Perforation (2 trous)**Nécessite l'unité de finition, ...
www.tcicabling.com/option-de-perforation-trousnecessite-l39... - En cachePlus de résultats de tcicabling.com

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 621
Grading comment
Merci !

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
système de perforation en option


Explanation:
"Système de documents professionnels SHARP ( Couleur : 23ppm - Noir ...
Mémoire Copieur : Standard 1 Go Imprimante : Standard 512 Mo, disque dur de 80 Go ... Modules de perforation en option pour le MX-FNX10 ..."
http://www.3asystemes.com/product.php?productid=152&cat=1......

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 209