KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Hardware

booking

French translation: conception (création) du livre (livret)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:booking
French translation:conception (création) du livre (livret)
Entered by: Flore Bargain

17:03 Dec 4, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / printer
English term or phrase: booking
Bonjour,

Comment traduire "booking" dans ce contexte ? (action de relier ??)

Custom punch configuration must be completed before completion of booking.

En vous remerciant encore pour toutes vos réponses très complètes et précises,


flore
Flore Bargain
France
conception (création) du livre (livret)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reliure
cecilea7
3conception (création) du livre (livret)
GILOU


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reliure


Explanation:
avant de terminer la relire.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-12-04 17:17:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

avant de terminer la reliure.

cecilea7
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: c'est ce que je me disais aussi, ce doit être "avant" la reliure puisque le perforage n'a effectivement pas encore été effectué... ?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  FX Fraipont: ce n'est pas "binding" - puis les feuilles reliées ne sont pas perforées, il me semble ...
10 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conception (création) du livre (livret)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 621
Grading comment
Merci !