KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

jump starting

French translation: en démarrant rapidement (immédiatement)


11:06 Oct 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: jump starting
Scenario: Replicating a Runtime Environment Using Interactive Copy
This scenario describes a method for creating a second runtime environment that is based on values specified in another runtime environment. This method saves time by jump starting a new runtime environment with configuration
values already specified in an existing runtime environment
caro44
French translation:en démarrant rapidement (immédiatement)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-10-23 12:21:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...un nouvel environnement d\'exécution
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Encore merci Gilles !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3en démarrant rapidement (immédiatement)
GILOU
4 +1eb permettant une execution immediate
Georges Tocco


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en démarrant rapidement (immédiatement)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-10-23 12:21:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...un nouvel environnement d\'exécution

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3012
Grading comment
Encore merci Gilles !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  toubabou
4 hrs

agree  Jacques Desnoyers
6 hrs

agree  Eric Le Carre
18 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eb permettant une execution immediate


Explanation:
...

Georges Tocco
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
13 hrs
  -> Thanks