spreadsheat workbook

French translation: classeur pour feuilles de calcul (tableur)

English term or phrase:spreadsheat workbook
French translation:classeur pour feuilles de calcul (tableur)
Entered by: Eliane Bannwarth

12:51 Oct 26, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: spreadsheat workbook
With a look and feel similar to the spreadsheet workbooks already being used, the Excel interface provided by XXX and YYYY modules enabled AAAA’s employees to transition to the new system seamlessly
Eliane Bannwarth
France
classeur pour feuilles de calcul (tableur)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-10-26 12:55:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

workbook = classeur
spreadsheet = feuille de calcul


SÉL l\'onglet Général. SÉL zoneNombre de feuilles de calcul par nouveau classeur : nombre requis. ... Afin de supprimer une feuille de calcul d\'un classeur, ...
zabaque.uqac.ca/calcul/cal01/inssup.htm - 23k -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
MERCI !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7classeur pour feuilles de calcul (tableur)
GILOU
4classeur
hendiadys


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
classeur pour feuilles de calcul (tableur)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-10-26 12:55:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

workbook = classeur
spreadsheet = feuille de calcul


SÉL l\'onglet Général. SÉL zoneNombre de feuilles de calcul par nouveau classeur : nombre requis. ... Afin de supprimer une feuille de calcul d\'un classeur, ...
zabaque.uqac.ca/calcul/cal01/inssup.htm - 23k -

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3076
Grading comment
MERCI !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
1 min

agree  Céline Odo: classeur de feuilles de calcul
1 min

agree  xxxJennyC08
4 mins

agree  xxxfc_babeaud
7 mins

agree  bagheera: tt à fait
8 mins

agree  Georges Tocco
1 hr

agree  Jacques Desnoyers
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
classeur


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-10-26 12:54:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Excel.Application 'Application Excel. Dim wbExcel As Excel.Workbook 'Classeur Excel. Dim wsExcel As Excel.Worksheet 'Feuille Excel ... Set appExcel = CreateObject("Excel.Application") ...
forum.hardware.fr/hardwarefr/Programmation/sujet-52903-1.htm

hendiadys
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 113