KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

Select a project to import from

French translation: sélectionner/sélectionnez un projet d'où importer


19:54 Dec 14, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / statistique software
English term or phrase: Select a project to import from
Select a project to import from
tarikaz
French translation:sélectionner/sélectionnez un projet d'où importer
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sélectionner/sélectionnez un projet d'où importer
Francis MARC
4 +1sélectionnez un projet à partir duquel effectuer l'importation
Eric Le Carre


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
select a project to import from
sélectionner/sélectionnez un projet d'où importer


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacques Desnoyers: Ou "choisir, choisissez"
1 hr

agree  Georges Tocco
6 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
select a project to import from
sélectionnez un projet à partir duquel effectuer l'importation


Explanation:
x

Eric Le Carre
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Fitzback
2 hrs