KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

Warranty Returns

French translation: retours effectués pendant la période de garantie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Warranty Returns
French translation:retours effectués pendant la période de garantie
Entered by: tarikaz

00:11 Dec 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / statistique software
English term or phrase: Warranty Returns
defective units returned by customers during the warrany period
tarikaz
retours effectués pendant la période de garantie
Explanation:
Bon, c'est long un peu, j'avoue.
Selected response from:

Alexandre Coutu
Canada
Grading comment
thankx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5les retours sous garantieMireille K
4Produits retournés (retours) sous garantieSerge Plichon
3retours effectués pendant la période de garantieAlexandre Coutu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
warranty returns
retours effectués pendant la période de garantie


Explanation:
Bon, c'est long un peu, j'avoue.

Alexandre Coutu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thankx

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
warranty returns
les retours sous garantie


Explanation:
PROCEDURE DE RETOUR SOUS GARANTIE (RMA). Conditions Générales. PikaOne garanti
ses produits pour une durée de 1 an date de facture du client final (date de ...
www.pikaone.com/.../FR/ Procedure%20SAV%20PikaOne_Avril_2004.pdf - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-12-17 00:21:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or if applicable in your context: procedure de retour sous garantie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-12-17 00:23:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

retours effectués sous garantie

Mireille K
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: oui: retours sous garantie
4 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Nikeeta Kulkarni
6 hrs
  -> merci

agree  xxxfc_babeaud
7 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Eric Le Carre
10 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Delia Georgescu
14 hrs
  -> merci

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warranty returns
Produits retournés (retours) sous garantie


Explanation:
x

Serge Plichon
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mireille K: did you see my answer?
1 hr