KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

A percentage point for the confidence level between 0% and 100% is required.

French translation: un point pourcentage du niveau de confiance compris entre 0% et 100% est nécessaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A percentage point for the confidence level between 0% and 100% is required.
French translation:un point pourcentage du niveau de confiance compris entre 0% et 100% est nécessaire
Entered by: elysee

23:54 Dec 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / statistique software
English term or phrase: A percentage point for the confidence level between 0% and 100% is required.
A percentage point for the confidence level between 0% and 100% is required.
tarikaz
ci-dessous
Explanation:
un point pourcentage du niveau de confiance compris entre 0% et 100% est nécessaire (/est requis / représente une condition requise)
Selected response from:

elysee
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3veuillez indiquer un indice de confiance entre 0 % et 100 %
Jacques Desnoyers
4vous devez indiquer un taux de confiance compris entre 0 et 100%.
bohy
3un pourcentage de niveau de confiance compris entre 0 % et 100 % est obligatoire
Eric Le Carre
3ci-dessous
elysee


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a percentage point for the confidence level between 0% and 100% is required.
ci-dessous


Explanation:
un point pourcentage du niveau de confiance compris entre 0% et 100% est nécessaire (/est requis / représente une condition requise)

elysee
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a percentage point for the confidence level between 0% and 100% is required.
un pourcentage de niveau de confiance compris entre 0 % et 100 % est obligatoire


Explanation:
x

Eric Le Carre
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 313

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a percentage point for the confidence level between 0% and 100% is required.
vous devez indiquer un taux de confiance compris entre 0 et 100%.


Explanation:
un taux est un poucentage... on parle aussi d'indice de confiance.

bohy
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 125

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a percentage point for the confidence level between 0% and 100% is required.
veuillez indiquer un indice de confiance entre 0 % et 100 %


Explanation:
Une façon concise de dire la même chose.

Jacques Desnoyers
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bohy: top !
14 mins
  -> Merci bohy

agree  jlthierry
1 hr
  -> Merci jl

agree  Alexandre Coutu
5 hrs
  -> Merci Alexandre