KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

row-returning command

French translation: commande de renvoi de ligne(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:row-returning command
French translation:commande de renvoi de ligne(s)
Entered by: Anne Peltier

15:11 Dec 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / row-returning
English term or phrase: row-returning command
Though not a typical usage of the Command object, the following code shows the basic method of using the Command object to execute a command against a data source. In this case, it is a row-returning command, so it returns the results of the command execution into a Recordset object
Anne Peltier
France
commande de renvoi de ligne(s)
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Eric Le Carre
France
Grading comment
OK, thank you. I did select this answer before, don't know why it was not saved, sorry and happy new year...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1commande de renvoi de ligne(s)
Eric Le Carre
3commande de retour (à la) colonneOllivier


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commande de renvoi de ligne(s)


Explanation:
x

Eric Le Carre
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
OK, thank you. I did select this answer before, don't know why it was not saved, sorry and happy new year...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bohy
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commande de retour (à la) colonne


Explanation:
x

Ollivier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench