KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

The application may become unstable with this many data entries.

French translation: Les nombreuses données insérées pourraient rendre l'application instable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The application may become unstable with this many data entries.
French translation:Les nombreuses données insérées pourraient rendre l'application instable
Entered by: tarikaz

23:03 Dec 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / statistique software
English term or phrase: The application may become unstable with this many data entries.
The application may become unstable with this many data entries. You may want to use the Auto Group feature to decrease the number of rows while retaining all information. Would you like to continue?
tarikaz
Les nombreuses données insérées pourraient rendre l'application instable
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Les nombreuses données insérées pourraient rendre l'application instable
Olivia MAHÉ
4Avec autant de données saisies l'application pourrait devenir instableGeorges Tocco


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the application may become unstable with this many data entries.
Les nombreuses données insérées pourraient rendre l'application instable


Explanation:
-


Olivia MAHÉ
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxChristiane T
2 hrs

agree  Alexandre Coutu: oui, ou "Un nombre aussi élevé de données pourraient..."
6 hrs

agree  Eric Le Carre
8 hrs

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: "données saisies" plutôt qu'insérées...
15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the application may become unstable with this many data entries.
Avec autant de données saisies l'application pourrait devenir instable


Explanation:
...

Georges Tocco
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30