KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

raw

French translation: comment


16:14 Jan 29, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: raw
software instalation
guy hebert
French translation:comment
Explanation:
isn't RAW the acronym for Read-and-Write in your context?
Selected response from:

xxxUSER0034
Grading comment
tanks you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4commentxxxUSER0034
4brut ou à l'état brutMeri Buettner


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brut ou à l'état brut


Explanation:
don't know if this is the actual word used for software installation - but could be

Meri Buettner
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comment


Explanation:
isn't RAW the acronym for Read-and-Write in your context?

xxxUSER0034
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
tanks you