KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

phase-gate template

French translation: modèle étapes-portes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:phase-gate template
French translation:modèle étapes-portes
Entered by: socratisv

23:04 Nov 6, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: phase-gate template
This module delivers task and project scheduling, resource management, phase gate templates and the ability to import and export project plans to and from Microsoft Project
cloutier
modèle étapes-portes
Explanation:
...
Son implication se situe aux étapes-portes trois et quatre .... toutes les étapes-portes du processus de recherche et développement. II analyse et ...
www.spsi.qc.ca/dossiers/pdf/DecisionRequete39_CRT_2006_12_1...
Selected response from:

socratisv
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4modèle de jalonNicolas Coyer
3 +1modèle étapes-portes
socratisv
Summary of reference entries provided
Phase gate development
Sophie Govaere McConnell

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modèle étapes-portes


Explanation:
...
Son implication se situe aux étapes-portes trois et quatre .... toutes les étapes-portes du processus de recherche et développement. II analyse et ...
www.spsi.qc.ca/dossiers/pdf/DecisionRequete39_CRT_2006_12_1...



    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q=%22%C3%A9tapes+-portes%2...
socratisv
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre: 'Modèles d'étapes-portes' pour moi. Terme inconnu jusqu'ici pour moi, mais jargon de la gestion de projet visiblement. (http://cio.osu.edu/projects/framework/glossary.html) + (http://www.qualiscope.ca/francais/doc/Quali-Scope-188.htm).
7 hrs
  -> Merci. Mais on ne dirait pas modèle "de PERTT", n'est-ce pas?

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modèle de jalon


Explanation:
Autre proposition.
C'est le point où (dans le cas d'un logiciel), à la fin d'une phase/étape du développement, on vérifie que le projet répond bien aux spécifications avant de passer à la phase/étape suivante.

http://www.commentcamarche.net/contents/genie-logiciel/cycle...


    Reference: http://gestiondeprojets.wordpress.com/tag/jalon/
    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/france/office/2007/solutions/epm/ov...
Nicolas Coyer
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: Phase gate development

Reference information:
Explanation


    Reference: http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m0OBA/is_1_22/ai_n6134...
Sophie Govaere McConnell
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35