KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

target based identification

French translation: identification en fonction de (/selon) la cible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:target based identification
French translation:identification en fonction de (/selon) la cible
Entered by: elysee

17:07 Nov 8, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / fonctions d'un logiciel
English term or phrase: target based identification
contexte = fonctions et utilisation d'un logiciel

EXTRACT
DocXP ADC uses powerful data capture technology, dramatically reducing the work required to extract, validate and store data from scanned documents, whilst maintaining accuracy.
Featuring:
• Automated identification of pages, document types
and document styles:
- *** target based identification ***
- image ***based identification ***(using lines, boxes and/or text)
- barcode/keyword ***based identification***
- automatic rotation

je me pose le probème pour "target based identification "...
Comment dire cette partie entre *** dans ces cas?
Merci beaucoup d'avance pour votre aide!
et bon w.end à tous...
elysee
Italy
identification en fonction de (selon) la cible
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-11-09 05:16:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ciblé risque de changer le sens car c'est une énumération de type identification en fonction de l'image, du mot-clé, du code barre....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup Gilles ..et à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3identification en fonction de (selon) la cible
GILOU
3identification (séquence) ciblée
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
identification (séquence) ciblée


Explanation:
identification ciblée, this is just a suggestion..although there are ghits..ça donnera peut-être des idées ..

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
identification en fonction de (selon) la cible


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-11-09 05:16:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ciblé risque de changer le sens car c'est une énumération de type identification en fonction de l'image, du mot-clé, du code barre....

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3008
Grading comment
merci beaucoup Gilles ..et à tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hduverle
18 mins

agree  mattranslate
6 hrs

agree  Christian Fournier
6 hrs