KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

layout designer

French translation: concepteur de mise en forme


14:56 Nov 21, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: layout designer
Logiciel
ann-cecile
Germany
French translation:concepteur de mise en forme
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Yann Anyr Bouchedor
Canada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1concepteur de mise en forme
Yann Anyr Bouchedor
3 +1concepteur de maquettes (dessins, mises en page)
GILOU


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concepteur de mise en forme


Explanation:
*

Yann Anyr Bouchedor
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benoist SOULARD
3 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concepteur de maquettes (dessins, mises en page)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-11-21 15:19:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En me basant sur les différents sens de layout

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3008

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre: A aussi le sens de 'calque' parfois.
1 hr
  -> oui, tu as raison, montage aussi, on voit même layout dans certaines terminos...