KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

refresh amount

French translation: montant (quantité) à actualiser (rafraîchir)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:refresh amount
French translation:montant (quantité) à actualiser (rafraîchir)
Entered by: Elena-Simona Craciun

16:07 Nov 21, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: refresh amount
OPTION:

Select a refresh mechanism - Automatically

Select to refresh the materialized view automatically. In the On this date: boxes select a time and date, and then select a **refresh amount** and a unit of time.

Merci !
Elena-Simona Craciun
montant (quantité) à actualiser (rafraîchir)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci, Gilles!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3montant (quantité) à actualiser (rafraîchir)
GILOU
4montant/quantité à régénérer
Yann Anyr Bouchedor


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montant/quantité à régénérer


Explanation:
*

Yann Anyr Bouchedor
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Yann. C'est plutôt "rafraîchir" que je veux utiliser. A bientôt!


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
montant (quantité) à actualiser (rafraîchir)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3008
Grading comment
Merci, Gilles!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benoist SOULARD: tout à fait
2 mins

agree  Eric Le Carre
10 mins

agree  Ilinca Florea
20 hrs