KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

Head-controlled

French translation: contrôle (contrôlé) par l'en-tête


16:21 Nov 23, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Head-controlled
Programmation de logiciel
Head-controlled - while do
ann-cecile
Germany
French translation:contrôle (contrôlé) par l'en-tête
Explanation:
en l'absence de contexte...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1contrôle (contrôlé) par l'en-tête
GILOU
3contrôlé par tête
cenek tomas


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
head-controlled
contrôlé par tête


Explanation:
if it has anything to do with the link below??
Xooloo, un logiciel contrôle parental choisi par Tête à modeler ...Internet est une fantastique fenêtre ouverte sur le monde et sur la culture en générale, mais c'est aussi une boîte de pandore dont on ne maîtrise pas tous ...
www.teteamodeler.com/scolarite/parent/suivi/controparent4.a... - 62k - En


cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
head-controlled
contrôle (contrôlé) par l'en-tête


Explanation:
en l'absence de contexte...

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3008

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
3 hrs