KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

test to run

French translation: test à effectuer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:test to run
French translation:test à effectuer
Entered by: catherine le yaouanc

15:00 Nov 24, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / video diagnostics software
English term or phrase: test to run
in sentence : "Analyze Fault : This option will select test to run Analysis on Fault". Pb with synthax. I have no context. Thanks in advance
catherine le yaouanc
France
l'essai / le test à effectuer / à être effectué
Explanation:
suggestion, Analysis on Fault doit être le nom du test
Selected response from:

Ilinca Florea
France
Grading comment
merci, j'ai choisi "test à effectuer"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3l'essai / le test à effectuer / à être effectué
Ilinca Florea
3essai permettant de lancer
AdHocTraduction


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
l'essai / le test à effectuer / à être effectué


Explanation:
suggestion, Analysis on Fault doit être le nom du test

Ilinca Florea
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
merci, j'ai choisi "test à effectuer"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jenny w
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  Benoist SOULARD: oui pour "test à effectuer"
42 mins
  -> merci beaucoup, moi aussi je préfère cette variante

agree  Radu DANAILA
3 hrs
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
essai permettant de lancer


Explanation:

La traduction de cette phrase pourrait donc être : cette option sélectionne le test/l'essai permettant de lancer l'Analyse des/sur les défaillances.

AdHocTraduction
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench