KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

One-Vendor-/One-Platform-Strategie

French translation: stratégie fournisseur unique / plateforme unique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:One-Vendor-/One-Platform-Strategie
French translation:stratégie fournisseur unique / plateforme unique
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

07:04 Dec 3, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: One-Vendor-/One-Platform-Strategie
dans le contexte de la mise en place d'un logiciel OSS...
assez urgent, merci de votre aide
Yannick.L
France
stratégie fournisseur unique / plateforme unique
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4stragegie d'une seule plateforme par fournisseurLouis Cyril P
3stratégie fournisseur unique / plateforme unique
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
one-vendor-/one-plattform-strategie
stratégie fournisseur unique / plateforme unique


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 480
Notes to answerer
Asker: J'aime bien, dnas mon contexte d'éviter une situation de monopole. Merci !


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
one-vendor-/one-plattform-strategie
stragegie d'une seule plateforme par fournisseur


Explanation:
a mon avis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-03 08:15:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OU, strategie d'une plateforme par fournisseur

Louis Cyril P
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
50 mins
  -> Thanks Eric

agree  Madeleine Chevassus
1 hr
  -> Thanks Marie

agree  GILOU
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Gilles

agree  enrico paoletti
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Henri :)