KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

amount of aging

French translation: degré de vieillissement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amount of aging
French translation:degré de vieillissement
Entered by: Elena-Simona Craciun

08:44 Feb 23, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: amount of aging
"This property specifies the ***amount of aging*** (sepia effect) to add to this filter. "
Elena-Simona Craciun
degré de vieillissement
Explanation:
../..
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
Merci bien!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1degré de vieillissement
Christian Fournier
5quantité de patine
Pedro Godfroid
3taux de vieillissement
Odile Raymond


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
degré de vieillissement


Explanation:
../..

Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Merci bien!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: ou niveau
3 hrs
  -> Merci Gilles !

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taux de vieillissement


Explanation:
http://www.guignol-film.fr/tutos/perso_amicalement_votre/ind...
Sélectionnez le taux de vieillissement



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2012-02-23 09:00:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vous pouvez ajouter à votre document des effets PaintShopPro :

§ Vieux Journal



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-23 10:39:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il est exprimé en pourcentage, donc je ne sais pas si degré peut convenir.

Odile Raymond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merc bien, Odile!


22 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
quantité de patine


Explanation:
amount: "quantité"
aging: "patine" in this case

Pedro Godfroid
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish