KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

terminated

French translation: (état) terminé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:terminated (state) (use of softwares)
French translation:(état) terminé
Entered by: Marcombes

10:00 Oct 24, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: terminated
"C REMAINS TERMINATED REGARDLESS OF THE SUBSEQUENT STATE OF B, UNTIL A CAUSES THE MEMORY TO BE SET"

"C" = sortie logique
"B" = entrée logique
"A" = entrée logique

la phrase juste avant (pour contexte) : "C CONTINUES TO EXIST, REGARDLESS OF THE SUBSEQUENT STATE OF A, UNTIL THE MEMORY IS RESET I.E., TERMINATED BY LOGIC INPUT B EXISTING"

est-ce que dans ce contexte on peut dire "terminé" ?

Merci d'avance !
EmiliePerrault
France
terminé
Explanation:
et obligé de redémarrer à la position par défaut
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
Merci !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1terminé
Marcombes
4reste en coupure ou coupé ou éteint
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terminé


Explanation:
et obligé de redémarrer à la position par défaut

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Merci !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Chevassus: dans l'état terminé
10 hrs
  -> Merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reste en coupure ou coupé ou éteint


Explanation:
Me semble

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 15